Shortlisted projects announced for the 2015 RIBA London Regional Awards for architecture

68 buildings have been shortlisted for RIBA (Royal Institute of British Architects) London 2015 Awards.  

 All shortlisted buildings will be assessed by a regional jury with the winners announced at the RIBA London Awards ceremony on Monday 18th May at the National Theatre’s Temporary Theatre on the Southbank. Regional winners will be considered for a highly-coveted RIBA National Award in recognition of their architectural excellence, the results of which will be announced in June. The shortlist for the RIBA Stirling Prize for the best building of the year will be drawn from the RIBA National Award-winning buildings later in the year.

University of Greenwich

Stockwell Street Building

heneghan peng architects

Queen Elizabeth Olympic

Park Central Footbridge

heneghan peng architects

William Street Quarter

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Ark All Saints Academy and Highshore

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Burntwood School

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

1-6 Copper Lane

Henley Halebrown Rorrison

St Mary of Eton Church,

Apartments and Community Rooms

Matthew Lloyd Architects LLP

Scape Greenwich

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

10 New Burlington Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

King's Cross Square

Stanton Williams

Vaulted House

vPPR Architects

Shepherd's Bush Pavilion Hotel

Flanagan Lawrence

The Foundry

Architecture 00 Ltd

Black Cultural Archives

Pringle Richards Sharratt

London Brownstones

Knox Bhavan Architects LLP

Queens Apartments

Stiff + Trevillion

NEO Bankside

Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners

Lyndhurst Primary School

cottrell + vermeulen architecture ltd

University campus for Hult

International Business School

Sergison Bates architects

Bonhams

Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands

Sam Wanamaker Theatre

Allies and Morrison

Mount Pleasant Studios

Peter Barber Architects

Employment Academy

Peter Barber Architects

Ashmount Primary School

Penoyre & Prasad

Levring House

Jamie Fobert Architects Ltd

Foyles

Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands

3 Floor-in2 Apartment

Andrew Pilkington Architects & Designers

King's Cross ArtHouse

dRMM Architects

Cor-Ten House in Putney

Eldridge Smerin

Two Pancras Square

Allies and Morrison

St Thomas the Apostle College

Allies and Morrison

Kew House

Piercy & Company London

Covert House

DSDHA

Brentford Lock West

Duggan Morris Architects

5 Pancras Square

Bennetts Associates

Netherhall Gardens House

Woollacott Gilmartin Architects

Ravenor Primary Expansion

Seymour Harris Architecture

One Eagle Place

Eric Parry Architects

Haringey Brick House

Satish Jassal Architects

Mint Street, Bethnal Green

Pitman Tozer Architects Ltd

Fitzroy Park House

Stanton Williams

The Martin Centre for Innovation,

Forest School

Buckley Gray Yeoman

Old Church Street Town House

TDO Architecture

Concrete House

Studio Gil

Belsham Street

Amin Taha Architects Ltd

Pear Tree House

Edgley Design

Forest Mews

Robert & Jessica Barker

Mews House

Suzanne Brewer Architects

Modern Art

Matheson Whiteley

Newlands Academy

Wright & Wright Architects

Tabernacle Street

Piercy & Company London

Courtyard House

Dallas Pierce Quintero

Paddington Integrated Project

Weston Williamson + Partners

Friends House

John McAslan and Partners

Darbishire Place,

Peabody Housing

Niall McLaughlin Architects

St Paul's School Science Building

Nicholas Hare Architects

National Theatre, NT Future

Haworth Tompkins

Sanderson House

David Kohn Architects

Donmar Dryden Street

Haworth Tompkins

Newham Collegiate

Sixth Form Centre

Rick Mather Architects

Heathrow Terminal 2

Concourse B_T2B

Grimshaw Architects

House In Wapping

Chris Dyson Architects

Waddington Studios

Featherstone Young Architects

Great James Street

Emrys Architects

William Perkin Church

of England High School

Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios

 58A Elfort Road

Studio 54 Architecture

White on White

Gianni Botsford Architects

John Roan School

John McAslan and Partners

The winning buildings for the RIBA London Regional Awards will be announced at a special evening celebration party in the National Theatre’s Temporary Theatre on Monday 18 May from 7pm.

Tickets are avilable to purchase now, click here to get yours.

Posted on Friday 6th March 2015
×